Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Sher Mohd

Map of Sher Mohd Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shayr Muhammad,Shayr Muḩammad,Sher Mohammed,Sher Mohd,Sher Moḩammeḏ,Shermukhammed,Shir Mohammad,Shīr Moḩammad,shyr mhmd,Шермухаммед,شير محمد,شیر محمد, Sher Mohd

Sher Mohd

Welcome to the Sher Mohd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sher Mohd. See Sher Mohd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sher Mohd area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sher Mohd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sher Mohd
Places near Sher Mohd

Online Dating

Sher Mohd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sher Mohd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher Mohd, Afghanistan