-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shayrabad

Map of Shayrabad Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Shajrabad,Razvaliny Shayrabad,Shayrabad,Shayrābād,shyr abad,Развалины Шайрабад,شير آباد,شیر آباد, Shayrābād

Shayrabad

Welcome to the Shayrabad google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayrābād. See Shayrabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shayrabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.8399/67.6431
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Shayrabad
  •  
Places near Shayrabad

Online Dating

Shayrabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayrabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayrabad, Afghanistan