Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shash Paikal

Map of Shash Paikal Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shash Paikal,Shash Paīkal,شش پیکل, Shash Paīkal

Shash Paikal

Welcome to the Shash Paikal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shash Paīkal. See Shash Paikal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shash Paīkal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shash Paikal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shash Paikal
Places near Shash Paikal
Shash Paīkal (0 km) Naqilīn (1.6 km) Timurak Now Warīd (2.3 km) Bīst Paīkal (2.4 km) Jōy Shōr (3.7 km) Tarakī (4.1 km) Timurak (4.2 km) Timurak Now Wārid (4.4 km) Timurak (5.3 km) Hutakī (5.8 km) Labak (6.7 km) Zigzig (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Shash Paikal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shash Paikal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shash Paikal, Afghanistan