-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shakh Ab

Map of Shakh Ab Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shakh Ab,Shākh Āb,شاخ آب, Shākh Āb

Shakh Ab

Welcome to the Shakh Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh Āb. See Shakh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shakh Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.35164/67.64238
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Shakh Ab
  •  
Places near Shakh Ab
Dultah Khānah (5.3 km) Qush Mullā (13.2 km) Chōchman Qutan (16.1 km) Ōrlamīsh (17.7 km) Bēg Mōd (18.5 km) Chaqmaqlī (20 km) Qadam ‘Alī (20.5 km) Utah Kītī (21.9 km) Pīr Nakhchīr (22 km) Āsyā Bād (22.4 km) Shuluktū (22.5 km) Sharqīah-ye Afghānīah (22.8 km) Āsyā Bād (22.9 km) Chinār Gā’ī (23.1 km) Buganmah (23.3 km) Sharqīah-ye Uzbakīah (23.9 km)

Online Dating

Shakh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Ab, Afghanistan