Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shah Tepah

Map of Shah Tepah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shah Tappeh,Shah Tepa,Shah Tepah,Shāh Tappeh,Shāh Tepa,Shāh Tepah,Urochishche Shakhtepa,Urochishhe Shakhtepa,shah tph,Урочище Шахтепа,شاه تپه, Shāh Tepah

Shah Tepah

Welcome to the Shah Tepah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Tepah. See Shah Tepah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Tepah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Shah Tepah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shah Tepah
Places near Shah Tepah

Online Dating

Shah Tepah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Tepah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Tepah, Afghanistan