Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shah Salim

Map of Shah Salim Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shah Salim,Shāh Salim,Shāh Salīm,شاه سلیم, Shāh Salīm

Shah Salim

Welcome to the Shah Salim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Salīm. See Shah Salim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Salīm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shah Salim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shah Salim
Places near Shah Salim

Online Dating

Shah Salim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Salim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Salim, Afghanistan