Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shahr-e Bazarak

Map of Shahr-e Bazarak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shahr-e Bazarak,Shahr-e Bāzārak,Shahr-i-Bazarak,Shahr-i-Bazaral,Shahr-i-Bāzārak,Shahr-i-Bāzāral,Urochishche Shakhri-Bazarak,Urochishhe Shakhri-Bazarak,shhr bazark,Урочище Шахри-Базарак,شهر بازارک,شهرٔ بازارك, Shahr-e Bāzārak

Shahr-e Bazarak

Welcome to the Shahr-e Bazarak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Bāzārak. See Shahr-e Bazarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Bāzārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shahr-e Bazarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:00
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Bazarak
Places near Shahr-e Bazarak
Qush Mullā (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Bazarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahr-e Bazarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Bazarak, Afghanistan