-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shahr-e Banu

Map of Shahr-e Banu Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Shakhri-Banu,Shahr-e Banu,Shahr-e Bānū,Shahr-i-Banu,Shahr-i-Bānu,Shahrbanu,Shahrbānū,shhrbanw,Развалины Шахри-Бану,شهر بانو,شهربانو, Shahr-e Bānū

Shahr-e Banu

Welcome to the Shahr-e Banu google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Bānū. See Shahr-e Banu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Bānū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shahr-e Banu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.83276/67.66694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:27
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Banu
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Banu

Online Dating

Shahr-e Banu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Banu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Banu, Afghanistan