Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Ziarat-e Shahid

Map of Ziarat-e Shahid Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mogila Shakhid,Ziarat Shahid,Ziarat Shahīd,Ziarat-e Shahid,Zīārat-e Shahīd,zyart shhyd,Могила Шахид,زيارتٔ شهيد,زیارت شهید, Zīārat-e Shahīd

Ziarat-e Shahid

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shahid google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shahīd. See Ziarat-e Shahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shahīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ziarat-e Shahid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shahid
Places near Ziarat-e Shahid

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Shahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shahid, Afghanistan