Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shah Ab

Map of Shah Ab Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shah Ab,Shakhab,Shāh Āb,shah ab,Шахаб,شاه آب, Shāh Āb

Shah Ab

Welcome to the Shah Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Āb. See Shah Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shah Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:03
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shah Ab
Places near Shah Ab
Shāh Āb (0.1 km) Kōl Shākhāb (1.4 km) Shāh Āb (2.3 km) Shāh Āb-e Kābul (2.3 km) Sulţān Ḩājī Walī (3.3 km) Būkshur (3.4 km) Sulţān Ḩājī Walī (3.5 km) Shāh Āb-e Kābulī (3.5 km) Devali (4.6 km) Sulţān Ḩājī Walī (4.9 km) Now Warīd Maīdān (5.4 km) Sar-e Deh (5.6 km) Maīdān (5.8 km) Hāshīmābād (5.9 km) Karlīk (5.9 km) Gurgī Tapah (5.9 km) Pāy Mashhad (6 km) Muhmandān (6 km)

Online Dating

Shah Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Ab, Afghanistan