Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Seh Qutan

Map of Seh Qutan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seh Qotan,Seh Qutan,Sekotan,sh qtn,Секотан,سه قتن,سه قوتان, Seh Qutan

Seh Qutan

Welcome to the Seh Qutan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Seh Qutan. See Seh Qutan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Seh Qutan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Seh Qutan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Seh Qutan
Places near Seh Qutan

Online Dating

Seh Qutan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Seh Qutan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seh Qutan, Afghanistan