-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Sayad

Map of Sayad Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saiat,Saiāt,Sajad,Sayad,Sayyad,Şayyād,Саяд, Sayad

Sayad

Welcome to the Sayad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayad. See Sayad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayad area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Sayad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.58/67.76
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Sayad
  •  
Places near Sayad

Online Dating

Sayad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sayad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayad, Afghanistan