Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Sar-e Namak

Map of Sar-e Namak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Namak,Sar-i-Namak,Urochishche Sari-Namak,Urochishhe Sari-Namak,sr nmk,Урочище Сари-Намак,سر نمک,سرٔ نمك, Sar-e Namak

Sar-e Namak

Welcome to the Sar-e Namak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Namak. See Sar-e Namak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Namak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Namak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sar-e Namak
Places near Sar-e Namak

Online Dating

Sar-e Namak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Namak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Namak, Afghanistan