-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Sar-e Mang

Map of Sar-e Mang Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Mang,Sar-i-Mang,سر منگ, Sar-e Mang

Sar-e Mang

Welcome to the Sar-e Mang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Mang. See Sar-e Mang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Mang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Mang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.42586/66.89958
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Sar-e Mang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Mang
Sar-e Mang (0 km) Badamal (1.2 km) Gurichī (1.8 km) Bowragaī (2.5 km) Quland (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Khudāy Raḩm Khān (3.1 km) Bāgh-e Pahlawān (3.1 km) Quland (3.3 km) Pusht-e Bāgh (3.6 km) Bōrīā Bāf (3.7 km) Qūrbaqah Khānah (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Şāḩib (4.3 km) Siyāh Āw (4.6 km) Uwghlan (5.2 km) Jangalī (5.6 km) Khwājah Iskandar (6.6 km) Alakah Jar (6.9 km) Nawabad (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Mang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Mang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Mang, Afghanistan