-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Sar-e Dasht

Map of Sar-e Dasht Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Dasht,Sar-i-Dasht,سر دشت, Sar-e Dasht

Sar-e Dasht

Welcome to the Sar-e Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Dasht. See Sar-e Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.26341/66.5251
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sar-e Dasht
  •  
Places near Sar-e Dasht
Qizil Qūdūq (5.6 km) Bowrchī (11 km) Machilī (11.2 km) Jindī (12.1 km) Kōchak Qizil (14.3 km) Kōchak Qizil (15.4 km) Qizil Sāy (15.9 km) Kōchak Qizil (15.9 km) Tughdan ‘Alī (17.9 km) Qamishlī (18.9 km) Kangori (19.6 km) Lugman (20.3 km) Now Qishlāq (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Dasht, Afghanistan