-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Sar-e Asyab

Map of Sar-e Asyab Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Asiab,Sar-e Asyab,Sar-e Āsyāb,Sar-e Āsīāb,Sar-i-Asyab,Sare-Asiab,Sār-i-Asyab,Саре-Асиаб,سر آسیاب, Sar-e Āsyāb

Sar-e Asyab

Welcome to the Sar-e Asyab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Āsyāb. See Sar-e Asyab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Āsyāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Asyab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.94683/66.98898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Sar-e Asyab
  •  
Places near Sar-e Asyab
Sar-e Āsyāb (0 km) Shāh-e Mughulan (2 km) Now Wārid (3.1 km) Qarah Ghujlah (3.8 km) Shingilābād (3.8 km) Barmazit (4.1 km) Barmazit (4.9 km) Qarah Ghuchah (5.1 km) Darabad (5.4 km) Barmazit (5.6 km) Khayrabad (6.4 km) Surkh Gunbaz (6.8 km) Khaīrābād (7.6 km) Otakul (7.8 km) Dashtan (7.8 km) Maīdān (7.8 km) Āsyā Bād (8.4 km) Siadgird (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Asyab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Asyab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Asyab, Afghanistan