Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Samar Qandian

Map of Samar Qandian Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samar Qandian,Samar Qandyan,Samar Qandīān,Samarkandian,Samarqandian,Samarqandīān,Самаркандиан,سمر قندیان, Samar Qandīān

Samar Qandian

Welcome to the Samar Qandian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samar Qandīān. See Samar Qandian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samar Qandīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Samar Qandian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Samar Qandian
Places near Samar Qandian

Online Dating

Samar Qandian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samar Qandian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samar Qandian, Afghanistan