Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Salarzai

Map of Salarzai Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salarzai,Salarzaj,Salarzay,Salazai,Sālārzai,Sālārzaī,Sālāzai,slrzy,Саларзай,سالارزی,سلرزی, Sālārzaī


Welcome to the Salarzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālārzaī. See Salarzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālārzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Salarzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Salarzai
Places near Salarzai

Online Dating

Salarzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salarzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salarzai, Afghanistan