Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Saghnaq

Map of Saghnaq Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sagnak,Saghnaq,Горы Сагнак,سغنق, Saghnaq


Welcome to the Saghnaq google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saghnaq. See Saghnaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saghnaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Saghnaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1824 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Saghnaq
Places near Saghnaq
Khwājah Praīshān (7 km) Shuluktū (7.5 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (7.7 km) Pīr Nakhchīr (7.9 km) Shōr Qōl (8.2 km) Chinār Gā’ī (8.7 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (8.7 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (8.9 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (9 km) Ghaznīgak (9 km) Dowlatābād (10.7 km) Manqal‘ah (14 km) Gagrah (14.1 km) Kōl-e Ishān (14.1 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sulţān (14.2 km) Sharqīah-ye Afghānīah (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Saghnaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saghnaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saghnaq, Afghanistan