-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Rijan

Map of Rijan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ridzhan,Rijan,Rījan,ryjn,Риджан,رجن,ريجن, Rijan

Rijan

Welcome to the Rijan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rijan. See Rijan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rijan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Rijan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.55207/67.19292
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Rijan
  •  
Places near Rijan
Rijan (0 km) Khwājah Chinār (1.9 km) Qaburghah (4 km) Shōrāb (4 km) Shadian (4.5 km) Taralaī (4.6 km) Mullā Bābā (5.4 km) Kurik (6.2 km) Chahār Malah (6.6 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (7.7 km) Bāgh-e Ghanah (8 km) Āb-e Tal (8.1 km) Garmīn (8.4 km) Sulţān Bābā ‘Alī Shēr (8.5 km) Nān Bāyī (8.7 km) Parvaz (8.8 km) Bāghchah-ye Qatī (9.5 km) Kārēz Khōrd (10 km)

Online Dating

Rijan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rijan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rijan, Afghanistan