Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Rabat-e Bala

Map of Rabat-e Bala Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabat-e Bala,Rabat-i-Bala,Rabati-Bala,Rabaţ-e Bālā,Rabāt-i-Bāla,Rabāţ-e Bālā,Robat-e Bala,Robāţ-e Bālā,Рабати-Бала,رباط بالا, Rabāţ-e Bālā

Rabat-e Bala

Welcome to the Rabat-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ-e Bālā. See Rabat-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rabat-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Rabat-e Bala
Places near Rabat-e Bala

Online Dating

Rabat-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rabat-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat-e Bala, Afghanistan