Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qurghan

Map of Qurghan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qurghan,qwrghn,قرغن,قورغن, Qurghan


Welcome to the Qurghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurghan. See Qurghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurghan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qurghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:50
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qurghan
Places near Qurghan
Qurghan (0.2 km) Deh Razī (0.9 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (1.6 km) Kushkak village (2.4 km) Isarak (2.6 km) Mōy Mubarak (2.8 km) Timur Sarāy (3 km) Kushkak (3.3 km) Mohmandān (3.3 km) Ufmalik (3.5 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (3.5 km) Chahār Gunbaz (3.7 km) Siyāh Qanduq (3.9 km) Chahār Sang (4.1 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Gulshān (4.3 km) Bābā Yōsuf (4.4 km) Samar Qandīān (4.5 km) Balkh (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Qurghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qurghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurghan, Afghanistan