Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qizil Qal`ah

Map of Qizil Qal`ah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyzylkala,Qezel Qal`eh,Qezel Qal‘eh,Qizil Qal`ah,Qizil Qala,Qizil Qal‘ah,Кызылкала,قزل قلعه, Qizil Qal‘ah

Qizil Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qizil Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qizil Qal‘ah. See Qizil Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qizil Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qizil Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Qizil Qal`ah
Places near Qizil Qal`ah
Qizil Qal‘ah (0 km) Now Warīd (2.4 km) Now Warīd (2.4 km) Now Warīd (2.6 km) Now Warīd (2.8 km) Dilas (2.9 km) Qowrachī (3 km) Now Warīd (3.5 km) Mahājirīn (3.7 km) Now Warīd (3.8 km) Shaykh Tāsh Timur (3.9 km) Now Warīd (4.1 km) Qowrachī (4.1 km) Khwājah Gul Bardar (4.1 km) Now Warīd (4.1 km) Shaykh Tāsh Timur (4.2 km) Mahājirīn (4.9 km) Malah (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Qizil Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qizil Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qizil Qal`ah, Afghanistan