Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qazan

Map of Qazan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kazan,Qazan,Qazan-e Shakhsharak va Chabulak,Qazān,Qazān-e Shakhsharak va Chābūlak,قزن, Qazan


Welcome to the Qazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qazan. See Qazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qazan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qazan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qazan
Places near Qazan

Online Dating

Qazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qazan, Afghanistan