Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qarah Towah

Map of Qarah Towah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Tawa,Qarah Tawa,Qarah Towah,Qareh Taveh,Qareh Tāveh,قره توه, Qarah Towah

Qarah Towah

Welcome to the Qarah Towah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Towah. See Qarah Towah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Towah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Qarah Towah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qarah Towah
Places near Qarah Towah

Online Dating

Qarah Towah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Towah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Towah, Afghanistan