-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qarchi Gak

Map of Qarchi Gak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarchi Gak,Qarchī Gak,قرچی گک, Qarchī Gak

Qarchi Gak

Welcome to the Qarchi Gak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarchī Gak. See Qarchi Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarchī Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarchi Gak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.03999/66.78891
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 8942
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:24
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Qarchi Gak
  •  
Places near Qarchi Gak
Qarchī Gak (0 km) Talī Gak (2.7 km) Deh Now (3.9 km) Jōy-e ‘Arab (4.1 km) Qul Tāq (4.4 km) Ḩayatah (5.3 km) Farūkhābād (6.2 km) Dowlatābād (6.4 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Sayyidān (6.5 km) Şadrābād (8.7 km) Khushīlābād (8.8 km) Yakhdān (9 km) Nakhchīrābād (9.4 km) Baydō (9.7 km) Chāhī (9.7 km) Şadrābād (9.9 km) Baīdō (10.3 km) Pāy Mashhad (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Qarchi Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarchi Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarchi Gak, Afghanistan