Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qarahwul Tepah

Map of Qarahwul Tepah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarahwul Tepah,Qaravol Tappeh,Qarawol Tepa,Qarāvol Tappeh,قره ول تپه, Qarahwul Tepah

Qarahwul Tepah

Welcome to the Qarahwul Tepah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarahwul Tepah. See Qarahwul Tepah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarahwul Tepah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qarahwul Tepah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qarahwul Tepah
Places near Qarahwul Tepah

Online Dating

Qarahwul Tepah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarahwul Tepah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarahwul Tepah, Afghanistan