Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qarah Ghuchah

Map of Qarah Ghuchah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kangrad,Karagocha,Qara Ghocha,Qarah Ghuchah,Qareh Ghochah,qrh ghchh,Карагоча,قره غچه,کنگرد, Qarah Ghuchah

Qarah Ghuchah

Welcome to the Qarah Ghuchah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Ghuchah. See Qarah Ghuchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Ghuchah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Qarah Ghuchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qarah Ghuchah
Places near Qarah Ghuchah

Online Dating

Qarah Ghuchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Ghuchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Ghuchah, Afghanistan