Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qamishli

Map of Qamishli Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qamishli,Qamishlī,قمشلی, Qamishlī


Welcome to the Qamishli google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qamishlī. See Qamishli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qamishlī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qamishli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qamishli
Places near Qamishli

Online Dating

Qamishli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qamishli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qamishli, Afghanistan