-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qal`ah-ye Husain

Map of Qal`ah-ye Husain Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Khusejn,Kalayi-Khuseyn,Qal`ah-ye Husain,Qal`eh-ye Hoseyn,Qala-i-Husain,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩoseyn,Калайи-Хусейн,قلعۀ حسین, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn

Qal`ah-ye Husain

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Husain google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn. See Qal`ah-ye Husain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Husain
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7049/66.66754
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Husain
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Husain

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Husain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Husain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Husain, Afghanistan