-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur

Map of Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Alanur,Kalaji-Alakhnur,Kalayi-Alakhnur,Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur,Qal`eh Allah Nur,Qal`eh-ye Allah Nur,Qala-i-Allah Nur,Qala-i-Allah Nūr,Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Nūr,Qal‘eh Allāh Nūr,Qal‘eh-ye Allāh Nūr,Кала-Аланур,Калайи-Алахнур,قلعهٔ الاه نور,قلعۀ اللـه نور,قلعۀ الله نور, Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Nūr

Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Nūr. See Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Nūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.68848/66.68424
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur
Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Nūr (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Razāq (0.6 km) Baydullāh (1.1 km) Mūsá Khān (1.7 km) Āsyā-ye Muḩammad Ibrāhīm Khān (2.1 km) Āsyā-ye Gurg (2.1 km) Babalī (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn (2.4 km) Pāyindah Muḩammad (2.7 km) Mīrzah Kul (2.8 km) Āsyā-ye Firqah (2.8 km) Jar Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Āsyā-ye Gurg (3.8 km) Arzan Kar (4.2 km) Taghay (4.9 km) ‘Arab Mazārī (5.2 km) Arzan Kar (5.3 km) Nāwah-ye Kōṯ (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Allah Nur, Afghanistan