-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ilgachi,Ilgachī,Ilqachi,Ilqachī,Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan,Qal`eh-ye `Ajab Khan,Qala-i-Ajab Khan,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ajab Khān,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Ajab Khān,الگچی,قلعۀ عجب خان, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ajab Khān

Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ajab Khān. See Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ajab Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.8668/66.78489
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan
Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ajab Khān (0.1 km) Dandowkaī (0.9 km) Ilqachī Bālā (1.8 km) Ilqachī Pā’īn (3.7 km) Sulţān Ḩājī Walī (3.7 km) Shaykh Tāsh Timur (4.1 km) Shaykh Tāsh Timur (4.3 km) Dandowkaī (4.5 km) Dowrman (4.7 km) Aspakī Now Wārid (5.2 km) Sulţān Ḩājī Walī (5.3 km) Muhmandān (5.5 km) Khālah Bazhgan (5.5 km) Now Warīd (5.6 km) Shāh Āb-e Kābul (5.8 km) Sālārzaī (5.8 km) Shāh Āb-e Kābulī (5.9 km) Kōl Shākhāb (6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Ajab Khan, Afghanistan