Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qala-i-Gul Mohd

Map of Qala-i-Gul Mohd Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Gul'mukhammed,Kalayi-Gul'mukhammed,Kalayi-Gul’mukhammed,Qal`ah-ye Gul Muhammad,Qal`eh-ye Gol Mohammad,Qala-i-Gul Mohammed,Qala-i-Gul Mohd,Qala-i-Gul Moḩammeḏ,Qala-ye Gol Mohammad,Qalā-ye Gol Moḩammad,Qal‘ah-ye Gul Muḩammad,Qal‘eh-ye Gol Moḩammad,Калайи-Гульмухаммед,قلعهٔ گل محمد,قلعۀ گل محمد, Qala-i-Gul Mohd

Qala-i-Gul Mohd

Welcome to the Qala-i-Gul Mohd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qala-i-Gul Mohd. See Qala-i-Gul Mohd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qala-i-Gul Mohd area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Qala-i-Gul Mohd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qala-i-Gul Mohd
Places near Qala-i-Gul Mohd

Online Dating

Qala-i-Gul Mohd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qala-i-Gul Mohd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qala-i-Gul Mohd, Afghanistan