Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qalam Qash

Map of Qalam Qash Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalam Qash,Zimovka Kalamkash,Зимовка Каламкаш,قلم قش, Qalam Qash

Qalam Qash

Welcome to the Qalam Qash google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalam Qash. See Qalam Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalam Qash area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qalam Qash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qalam Qash
Places near Qalam Qash

Online Dating

Qalam Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalam Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalam Qash, Afghanistan