-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qala Bai

Map of Qala Bai Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah Bay,Qal`eh Bai,Qala Bai,Qal‘ah Bāy,Qal‘eh Bai,قلعه بای, Qala Bai

Qala Bai

Welcome to the Qala Bai google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qala Bai. See Qala Bai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qala Bai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Qala Bai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.26374/66.5504
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Qala Bai
  •  
Places near Qala Bai
Qizil Qūdūq (4.5 km) Bowrchī (11 km) Machilī (11.7 km) Kōchak Qizil (12.1 km) Jindī (12.6 km) Kōchak Qizil (13.4 km) Kōchak Qizil (14 km) Kangori (17.3 km) Qizil Sāy (17.8 km) Now Qishlāq (18.2 km) Qamishlī (18.5 km) Tughdan ‘Alī (19.7 km) Now Qishlāq (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Qala Bai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qala Bai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qala Bai, Afghanistan