-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qachir

Map of Qachir Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kachir,Qacher,Qachir,qchr,Качир,قچر, Qachir

Qachir

Welcome to the Qachir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qachir. See Qachir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qachir area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Qachir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.72792/67.68964
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:19
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qachir
  •  
Places near Qachir

Online Dating

Qachir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qachir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qachir, Afghanistan