Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Pirnakhchir

Map of Pirnakhchir Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir Nakhchir,Pirnakhchir,Pīr Nakhchīr,Пирнахчир, Pirnakhchir


Welcome to the Pirnakhchir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pirnakhchir. See Pirnakhchir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pirnakhchir area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Pirnakhchir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Pirnakhchir
Places near Pirnakhchir
Pirnakhchir (0 km) Sayad (10.6 km) Saiganshi (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Pirnakhchir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pirnakhchir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pirnakhchir, Afghanistan