-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Pashmi Qal`ah

Map of Pashmi Qal`ah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pashma Kala,Pashma Qala,Pashmeh Qal`eh,Pashmeh Qal‘eh,Pashmi Qal`ah,Pashmi Qal`eh,Pashmi Qala,Pashmī Qal‘ah,Pashmī Qal‘eh,پشمی قلعه, Pashmī Qal‘ah

Pashmi Qal`ah

Welcome to the Pashmi Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pashmī Qal‘ah. See Pashmi Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pashmī Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pashmi Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.66952/66.52787
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Pashmi Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Pashmi Qal`ah
Pashmī Qal‘ah (0.1 km) Imām Şāḩib (1.7 km) Imām Şāḩib (1.9 km) Pashmī Qal‘ah (5 km) Jōy Shōr (5.3 km) Naqilīn (7.5 km) Tarakī (7.7 km) Bārgāh (8 km) Shash Paīkal (8.2 km) Hutakī (8.3 km) ‘Arab Mazārī (9 km) Bīst Paīkal (9.9 km) Zigzig (9.9 km) Alizayi (10.1 km) Āsyā-ye Gurg (10.4 km) Timurak Now Warīd (10.4 km) Zigzig (11 km)

Online Dating

Pashmi Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pashmi Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pashmi Qal`ah, Afghanistan