Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Parvaz

Map of Parvaz Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parvaz,Parvāz,Parwas,Parwaz,Parwās,Parwāz,Парваз, Parvaz


Welcome to the Parvaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parvaz. See Parvaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parvaz area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Parvaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Parvaz
Places near Parvaz

Online Dating

Parvaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parvaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parvaz, Afghanistan