-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Palo

Map of Palo Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palo,Palō,plw,پلو, Palō

Palo

Welcome to the Palo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palō. See Palo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Palo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.65957/66.78076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Palo
  •  
Places near Palo

Online Dating

Palo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palo, Afghanistan