-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Oghri Kotal

Map of Oghri Kotal Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oghri Kotal,Oghri Pass,Owghri Kowtal,Owghrī Kowtal,Ōghrī Kōtal,اوغری کوتل, Ōghrī Kōtal

Oghri Kotal

Welcome to the Oghri Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōghrī Kōtal. See Oghri Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōghrī Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Oghri Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.42131/67.75873
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:42
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Oghri Kotal
  •  
Places near Oghri Kotal
Shuluktū (9.7 km) Sharqīah-ye Afghānīah (11.3 km) Shōr Qōl (11.7 km) Khwājah Praīshān (11.9 km) Sharqīah-ye Uzbakīah (12.2 km) Āsyā Bād (12.2 km) Āsyā Bād (12.7 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sulţān (12.8 km) Manqal‘ah (13.7 km) Dowlatābād (13.8 km) Ghaznīgak (13.9 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (14.3 km) Gādī (14.5 km) Gagrah (14.6 km) Pīr Nakhchīr (14.8 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (15 km) Tulah Gachī (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Oghri Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Oghri Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Oghri Kotal, Afghanistan