Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Arghun

Map of Arghun Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arghun,Orgun,Orgūn,Urgown,Urgun,Ургун, Arghun


Welcome to the Arghun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arghun. See Arghun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arghun area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Arghun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Arghun
Places near Arghun
Arghun (0 km) Mandanur (1.3 km) Ākhūndzādah (1.9 km) Ishpulah Maīdān (3.9 km) Diragaī (3.9 km) Zuzan (3.9 km) Gundan (4.1 km) Shpulah (4.6 km) Kōl-e Ambō (4.9 km) Diragaī (5.1 km) Chakish (5.3 km) Zuzan (5.5 km) Gundan (5.7 km) Kul Timar (5.8 km) Khwājah Khāliq Munjaī (6.2 km) Deh Swār (6.3 km) Langarkhana-Kalan (6.4 km) Kōl-e Ambō (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Arghun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arghun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arghun, Afghanistan