Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Onghir

Map of Onghir Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Onghir,Onghīr,Ōnghīr,اونغیر, Onghīr


Welcome to the Onghir google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Onghīr. See Onghir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Onghīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Onghir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Onghir
Places near Onghir
Pīr Nakhchīr (9.6 km) Chinār Gā’ī (10.7 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (11.8 km) Dultah Khānah (11.9 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (13.4 km) Khwājah Praīshān (13.6 km) Shuluktū (14 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (14 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (14.7 km) Shōr Qōl (14.9 km) Ghaznīgak (15.6 km) Qush Mullā (16.6 km) Dowlatābād (17.4 km) Sharqīah-ye Afghānīah (19.4 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sulţān (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Onghir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Onghir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Onghir, Afghanistan