-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Nawah-ye Kot

Map of Nawah-ye Kot Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navajkut,Navaykut,Nawah-ye Kot,Nawai Kot,Naway Kot,Nawaī Kot,Nāwah-ye Kōt,nwy kwt,Навайкут,ناوۀ کوت,نوی كوت, Nāwah-ye Kōt

Nawah-ye Kot

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Kōt. See Nawah-ye Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Kōt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.71759/66.73159
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Kot
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Kot
Nāwah-ye Kōṯ (0 km) Stin (2.1 km) Āsyā-ye Jangal (2.2 km) Taghay (2.3 km) Jar Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Jamghūraī (3.1 km) Aliabad (3.2 km) Jamghūraī (3.4 km) Kukrak (3.7 km) Mūsá Khān (3.8 km) Babalī (3.9 km) Shōr Ābī (3.9 km) Mīrzah Kul (4 km) Chahār Būlāq (4.2 km) Jamghūraī (4.5 km) Pāyindah Muḩammad (4.6 km) Īnah Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Baydullāh (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Kot, Afghanistan