Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Now Warid Maidan

Map of Now Warid Maidan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nauvarid-Majdan,Nauvarid-Maydan,Nauwarid Maidan,Nauwarid Meydan,Nauwarīd Maīdān,Nauwarīd Meydān,Now Warid Maidan,Now Wārid Maīdān,nwwryd mydan,Науварид-Майдан,نووارد میدان,نوورید میدان, Now Wārid Maīdān

Now Warid Maidan

Welcome to the Now Warid Maidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Wārid Maīdān. See Now Warid Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Wārid Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Now Warid Maidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:22
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Now Warid Maidan
Places near Now Warid Maidan

Online Dating

Now Warid Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Warid Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Warid Maidan, Afghanistan