Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kukrak

Map of Kukrak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kukrak,Kūkrak,Nauwarid Kukrak,kkrk,Кукрак,کوکرک,ککرک, Kūkrak


Welcome to the Kukrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūkrak. See Kukrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūkrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kukrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kukrak
Places near Kukrak

Online Dating

Kukrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kukrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kukrak, Afghanistan