Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Nauvarid

Map of Nauvarid Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nauvarid,Nauwarid,Nauwarīd,Now Warid,Now Wārid,nwwryd,Науварид,نو وارد,نوورید, Nauvarid


Welcome to the Nauvarid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nauvarid. See Nauvarid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nauvarid area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Nauvarid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Nauvarid
Places near Nauvarid

Online Dating

Nauvarid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nauvarid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nauvarid, Afghanistan