Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Now Warid

Map of Now Warid Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nauvared,Nauwarid,Now Warid,Now Wārid,Nowvared,Nowvāred,nw ward,Науваред,نو وارد, Now Wārid

Now Warid

Welcome to the Now Warid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Wārid. See Now Warid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Wārid area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Now Warid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Now Warid
Places near Now Warid

Online Dating

Now Warid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Warid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Warid, Afghanistan