-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gora Mirseiid

Map of Gora Mirseiid Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mirseiid,Koh-e Mir Sayyid,Koh-i-Mir Sayed,Koh-i-Mīr Sayed,Kohe Sayad,Kohe Sayād,Kuh-e Mir Seyyed,Kōh-e Mīr Sayyid,Kūh-e Mīr Seyyed,kwh myr syd,kwh myr syyd,Гора Мирсеиид,كوهٔ مير سييد,کوه میر سید, Gora Mirseiid

Gora Mirseiid

Welcome to the Gora Mirseiid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Mirseiid. See Gora Mirseiid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Mirseiid area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Mirseiid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.61707/67.5151
  • Altitude: 2439 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:22
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Gora Mirseiid
  •  
Places near Gora Mirseiid
Khwājah Īlghar (7 km) Maīdān (14.5 km) Chihil Khar (14.8 km) Ōljatū (15.2 km) Naibabad (15.3 km) Ghandakī (16.2 km) Saiganshi (17.4 km) Khulm (18.6 km) Pirnakhchir (18.9 km) Deh Now (19.5 km) Marmul (19.7 km) Shāhī Khēlhā (19.8 km) Qachir (19.9 km) Qishlāq-e Mīrzā Qāsim (20.1 km) Qurghan (20.5 km)

Online Dating

Gora Mirseiid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Mirseiid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Mirseiid, Afghanistan