-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Mir-Kasim

Map of Mir-Kasim Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Kasim,Mir Qasem,Mir Qasim,Mir-Kasim,Mīr Kāsim,Mīr Qāsem,Mīr Qāsim,Мир-Касим, Mir-Kasim

Mir-Kasim

Welcome to the Mir-Kasim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mir-Kasim. See Mir-Kasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mir-Kasim area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Mir-Kasim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.64/66.9
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Mir-Kasim
  •  
Places near Mir-Kasim

Online Dating

Mir-Kasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir-Kasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir-Kasim, Afghanistan